Repubs raging about Confederate Flag – Not death toll in Iraq

Democrats raging on racism – not death toll in Iraq.

Huck raging on Abortion  – not military suicide rates.

Romney raging about Lobbyists – not record breaking homeless vets.

McCain raging about unfair emails  – not checking on Walter Reed.

Thompson raging on the other cadidates – not rape in the military

Obama talks about his admiration for Reagan –  not the Iran provocation scandal

Clinton talking about Nevada lawsuits –  not women killed by Blackwater

Not one of them. Not one of them. Not one of them, stood up for FREE SPEECH on behalf of

Ron Paul and Dennis Kucinich. 

Not one of them stood up for the SINGLE MOST IMPORTANT

LIBERTY OUR SOLDIERS ARE FIGHTING IN IRAQ.

DEMOCRACY ????

This spread of Democracy is an illusion.

The candidates are not choices. They are selected for us.

Why do you think Paul and Kucinich have been REJECTED?

Because they TALK ABOUT IRAQ !

And where are all the DEMOCRATIC VOICES ON IRAQ?

Effectively Silenced. Most of them do not care. And those that did care, got an ass whoop, to the tune of Michigan voting for Romney. WHY EFFING BOTHER ????   If the American people don’t give a rats about themselves, then why in thee fresh hell of  the black hole, should they risk their own lives for them?  Good question.

Good night and good luck.

Advertisements

Bush Tax Rebates buys exactly 10 months of time.

Ooooops, the plan ignores the poorest of Americans. The ones who don’t make enough to pay taxes.

Oh well. They’ll figure something out. You can buy Ramen on sale at the Kroger – 10 for a dollar.

See, there’s a silver lining for everyone.

Yeh

So many smart men. So many smart ideas.

When the Aliens come, will you have a safe room?

Tarp? Candles? Generator?  Have you got all emegency numbers on the fridge? Got a shortwave radio? Stocked up on Tylenol? Do you have food storage? Canned Fruit? Dry Milk?

No ?

Good. You won’t need any of that.   🙂 What you will need is faith in love to prevail. And it will. But first, you are likely to crap your pants.

Make sure you have access to paper towels.

Sometimes, I wonder…..

Are the aliens reeeeeaaaallllly Aliens, or are they our own peeps.

I suppose I could ask for ID

Today – I have had more blog hits than ever. Bringin’ it on.

ok_dees.jpg

So says my Blog stats? What are people reading? Well, click me for heaven’s sakes.  🙂

Posting again, because it has vanished off the net. How and Why the economy tanked (humor)

When the repubs stormed Bush’s Oval, and said, “W, we got worries. This Iraq thing is chappin our ass dude! You gotta do something. We can’t win the White House with Iraq on our heads. “Bush: heeheeheeheee heee hhhheee Don’t worry about it. We gotz ourselves a plan. See, we know what idiots the people are. For craps sakes, we stole 2000, we stole 2004, and we STILL have Deibold. Heeeheeeh eehehehhhehhheeeee. Renquist was brilliant. I ain’t gonna let him down. Gore gonna get his prize….so everybody’s happy.
So here’s the deal. By the time 2008 rolls around, you don’t gotta worry about it because we’ll surge right before that and fix it some. Lipstick on a pig. They’ll buy it. Specially my churchy folk. I just keep tellin em God is in my corner, and it’s all good. McCain will go along with that, and he’ll get out in front on that, cuz he wants to win the big un in 2008. He aint’ gonna though, cuz the cape don’t fit him. Heeeheeehhh heehehhheheeee.

Also, we got people all set up and there gonna start givin those broke ass MF’s some high interest loans they won’t be able to pay back. These guys over at Countrywide gonna hand those loans out like candy. Those poor smellin folk will come running for some of Daddy’s pork and they’ll suck on that for about 2 years, maybe 3, and then BAM, they can’t pay it back cuz we raise the interest on those fools and they get stuck like a rattler in a sticky bush. We got some good advice from the Katrina people. We know what we’re doin.

 

Then, our friends at Bank of America gonna swoop in and buy it up from Countrywide. Otherwise, countrywide wouldn’t a done the deal. So, that’s covered. So, buy the time 2008 comes, those guys in Iraq will be happy just to see some help coming. We’ll tell the insurgents to cool it, just until November 11, then they can go back to what thay’s doin before that. Heeeheeehhheeeeeh heeehehehe.

Anyways, so you got nothing to worry about. We got all those Dems phones and offices tapped. They ain’t gonna say anything, and so, that’s it. We got it locked up like a chastity belt. No one’s gettin in fellas. Don’t worry. Just play along. And by about August, or September, will do something really good like catch Osama, then it’s done. We win. Osama says he’s cleared his schedule. He just needs the last details when we’re ready. And if he changes his mind, we’ll just nuke somethin around here, and call it a war. We;ll call it ARMAGEDDON. People love that shit. CNN can do some planning on that if I asks em.

 

So, you ain’t gonna half ta talk about Iraq. The stock market’s gonna tank. Ya better get your lists before that happens, and then it’s 24/7 RECESSION BABY – yahoooooooo !!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

Oh shit, I gotta go. I gotta go over and book the Libary for the speech Mitt is gonna be makin. Make yourself at home guys. Sniff the sofas. Pour yerself some Remy. Relax, CNN’s on board. They story boardin some big news on how bad the economy is gettin, and they’re gonna scare the tabacco crap outta everybody. We got the Networks ready for the Writers Strike, so that damn Jay Leno don’t piss me off. MSNBC too. We got lots of help. Our big corp friends are gonna help us out to. We got it handled. Oh, and ….Fox calls me everyday laughin their ass off. We just gotta do somethin about that Oldermann fella on MSNBC. He’s a big ol texas thorn in my backside and I aim to tell him, if ya know what I mean.

 

Ya gotta admit, it is funny ain’t it…..heeeeheheehheeee heeeheeeehheee

(this was only done for humor – this is not a true story – as far as I know of – for sure. )

Glenn Beck, Romney Megaphone, says economy tanking.

Yes, that would be correct. Economy is tanking. That’s because it was designed to tank so Romney wouldn’t have to talk about his WAY EVIL stance on Iraq and the touble with Blackwater. And looky here, it worked. If you have yet to read my post from yesterday about how all of this *could have * happened (from a humorous perspective) then check out the post called Heeeeehhheeeeeehhheeeheheheeeee from 1/17.  I actually don’t think it posted at all, because I ALWAYS get comments on these things, and there are none. Additionally, it is no where to be seen on the net. Very unusual and very telling.

Top Commander says 5 or 10 more years in Iraq. Calls it slow and steady.

By LOLITA C. BALDOR, Associated Press Writer Thu Jan 17, 5:38 PM ET

WASHINGTON – As security conditions improve in Iraq, the U.S. should be able to reduce forces at a slow but consistent pace beyond this summer, but air support and ground troops likely will be needed for five to 10 years, a top military commander said Thursday.

http://news.yahoo.com/s/ap/20080117/ap_on_go_ca_st_pe/us_iraq